Thank you to all of our supporters and staff!!!

Each of your contributions and gifts to IDI makes an incredible impact on us!

 IDI Board of Directors and Executive Advisors


Executive Artistic Director/Board President: Douglas Webster

Treasurer: Scott Allen

Acting Secretary: Jamie Coffey

Josh Babb

Nancy Jean Davis

Dorothy Hamill

Joy Kasputys

JoJo Starbuck

Linda Villella


Executive Advisors 

Dick Button

Edward Villella


Staff:


Jamie Coffey: Development

Brightspot Consultants: Grants and Development

Regina Eisenberg: Station Relations

John Michael Kennedy: Publicist

Maria Sillari: Accountant

Deb Grott: WLGA accountant


Seacoast Development Committee:


Donna Ryan

Maile Buker

Elisabeth Scholes

Amanda McSharry

Monique Deforge

Laura Brown

Anne Weidman

Victoria Auger

David J. Murray


Thank you to our FY4 and FY5 2018-19 Supporters who believe in the work we’re doing. 

We are grateful!


AETNA Foundation

James Deering Danielson Foundation

Lisa McGraw Figure Skating Foundation

New England Foundation for the Arts

New Hampshire State Council for the Arts

Richard T Button Foundation

Virginia Hodgkins Somers Foundation


Thank you to those who supported us with gifts of $1000.00 or more!


Anne and Scott Allen

Pamela Averick: In Memory of Debbie Gordon

Josh Babb

George Blaszczynski and Laura Morrisette

Mike and Lena Clayton

Nancy Jean Davis

Violet and Chris Eagan

John Fernandes

Bob Gordon

Barbie Holland and the Holland Family Fund: In Memory of Debbie Gordon

Jill Howell: In Memory of Marilyn Kasputys

Dr. Richard Kraus

Michelle Marvin

Joseph Kasputys

Susan Mckimens

Stephanie Mennen

Grace Tang

Penny and Thomas Tang


And huge thanks to ALL of our IDI supporters who believe in the work we’re doing!


Jackie and Dave Albrecht, Lisa Marie Allen, Karen Alstadt, Tai Babilonia, Michael Barrett,

Lloyd Berns, Herbie Berger, Lili and Ralph Bien, Judy Blumberg, Lucy Brennen, Maile Buker, Pam and Dave Davidson, Betsy (Elizabeth) DeFelice, Gladys and Ed Dunlop, Merle Englander, Mary English, Joan and Marty Erdheim, Peter Eurich, Pam Farr, Cynthia Fenneman,

Michelle Ferreira, Sandy McGlinn Fetter, Jody Flatt, Jessica and Jeffrey Gaynor, Alan Gibson, Geordie Grant , Stephanee Grosscup, Tira Harpaz, Cynthia and Michael Harvell,

Sharon Hazard, Darin Hosier, Jill Howell, Ann Webster Jackson, Roland Jarquio, Jaya Kanal, Francine Katzman, Jeff Keefe, Kathy Krohn, Anne Lapointe, Terri Levine,

Dr. Richard and Joanna Liu, Barbara MacLeod, Jessica McKeon, Michael Mertaugh,

Marylyn Meyerson, Robyn Roth-Moise, Normandie Mindheim, David J Murray, Suna Murray, Maine Park, Nina Peterson, Albert Pope, Nancy Quaife, Nanci and Joe Quesada,

Ruth Ann Rahal, Erin Reed, Jamie Lynn Kitching-Santee, Alis McCurdy Sauers,

Elisabeth Scholes, Elin Schran, Allison Scott, Tony and Sonia Slevira, Laura Sinnott,

Toni Slotkin, JoJo Starbuck and Jeff Gertler, Meg Streeter, Bianka Szigyarto, Missy Van Buren, Lala Kazan Van Kamp, Jenny Wayland, Angela Stogsdill Webster, Betsy Webster,

Donatd and Anita Webster, Leslie Webster, Audrey Weisiger, Susan Pereira Wilsey,

Doug and Betsy Wilson, Elaine Zayak


Thank you to our Jacob’s Pillow EZ Glide 350 Ice Panel Donors!!


Jackie and Dave Albrecht: In memory of Marilyn Kasputys

Bob Gordon: in memory of Debbie Gordon

Jill Howell: In memory of Marilyn Kasputys

Joseph Kasputys

Michelle Marvin

Doug and Betsy Wilson

Tony Slevira

JoJo Starbuck

And Anonymous Donors!


Many thanks to our Seacoast Skating with the Stars Sponsors!


Berwick Academy

Proulx Oil and Propane

Bank of America

Evergreen Dental Care

Amanda and Jay McSharry: Water Street Inn, Dos Amigos, Jumpin’ Jay’s, Sailmaker House

The New England Foundation for the Arts NEST touring grant


We are grateful to all the organizations we’ve worked with this year!


American Public Television: Cynthia Fenneman and Tom Davison

Boston Minute-Man Dance Weekend

Feld Entertainment

Future in Sight

Higher Ground Sun Valley

Jacob’s Pillow Dance Festival

The Music Hall

National Baseball Hall of Fame

Northeast Passage

The View at Pepperrell Cove

Renny and Reed

Revolutions Skating Club and Peggy Behr

Skating Club of New York and Terri Levine

Strawbery Banke Museum

Stellar Media and Spencer Cordovano

US Figure Skating/USFS Dance Camp and Synchro Summitt

Wyandanch Plaza and Kerry Gillick-Goldberg


Thanks to all of our clinic, edge class, performance attendees, 

and community engagement program participants!


Additional IDI income from dvd, vimeo, and merch sales.


Many thanks to our IDI Performers this year! We would not be here without you ALL!


Armen Agaian

Tai Babilonia

Mauro Bruni

Wesley Campbell

Corey Carbone

Cheynne Coppage

Joel Dear

Carly Donowick

Lauren Farr

Kate Gauthier

Aaron Gillespie

Line Haddad

Jonathon Hunt

Adam Kaplan

Nadine Ahmed Kerr

Sinead Kerr

Ian Lorello

Grant Marshall

Erin Reed

Liz Schmidt

Lara Shelton

Neill Shelton

Matej Silecky

Alper Ucar


Choreographers (2018/19):

Douglas Webster

Trey McIntyre

Erin Reed


Currier and Ives Skaters (Volunteers):

Emma Clark

Caroline Mann

Lenaye Marsten

Michael Mertaugh

Erik Nylund

John Salwen


Seacoast Skating with the Stars Participants and Judges


Sheryl Franks

Elin Schran

Jojo Starbuck


Sean McGrimley

Tod Mott

Jim Proulx

Donna Ryan

Anne Weidman


Jamie Coffey: Choreography Assistant

Monique Deforge and entire staff and Board of Strawbery Banke Museum

Marissa Correll and Staff at Labrie Family Skate at Puddle Dock Pond

Zach and Nancy Slater


IN FLIGHT TV show crew:


Spencer Cordovano and Stellar Media

Scott Irvine and Sun Valley Resort and staff at the Sun Valley Skating Center

Brent McCarty

Laura Sinnott: Sound Design

Costume Design: Alicia Jackson

Graphics: Bruce Goldberg

Music Editing: Phil Lee

Music Rights: Laura Masseria Karma Girl


Videography and Photography:

Jordan Cowan: On Ice Perspectives

Frank Rocco

David J. Murray

David Seelig

Stellar Media

Chase Cleveland


On Behalf of all of us at IDI: 

THANK YOU!!


Many thanks to everyone who supported us from the inception of IDI from 2014-2018 including our APT public tv shows supporters.

WE ARE HERE BECAUSE OF YOU!!!


IDI was graciously supported by:


The Lisa McGraw Figure Skating Foundation, The James Deering Danielson Foundation, The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation, The Wallace Foundation,  

The Pestcoe Family Foundation, The Cedar Grove Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation, The Community Foundation of Greater Memphis, 

The New England Foundation for the Arts' New England Dance fund 

with generous support from the Aliad Fund at the Boston Foundation


Thanks to thos gifts of $1,000.00 or more!


Anne and Scott Allen

Chris Anderson

Josh Babb

Brenda and Skip Berg

Dick Button

Natalie and Jim Carey

Stephanie Mennon in memory of Don Ciccone

Lena and Mike Clayton

Nancy Jean Davis

Violet and Chris Eagan

Midge Farkas

Janice Feldman

John Fernandes

Jeff Gertler

Susie Gharib

Debbie and Bob Gordon

Barbie Holland

Jill Howell

Marilyn and Joseph Kasputys

Terri Katz

Dr. Richard Kraus

Susan Mckimens

Nicole Miller

Diane Nugent

Julie Parker

Joan and Tom Sabatino

Kenneth Shelley

Rob Shmalo

JoJo Starbuck

Grace Tang

Penny and Thomas Tang

Linda and Edward Villella

Donald Webster

Audrey Weisiger


And thank you for all of your gifts!


Valerie Abraham, Dave Albrecht, Tenley Albright, Lisa Marie Allen, Marilyn Andretta, Lynn and Sam Auxier, Pamela Averick, Ann Barksdale, Michael Barrett, Denise Beaumont, Alison  Bers and Lee Kleinecke, Peter Betts, Lili and Ralph Bien, Friederike K.  Biggs, Robin Blauer, Judy Blumberg, Lucy Brennan, Laura Brown, Amy  Buchman, Madaleine Burke, Sarah Canfield, Linnea Capps, Lisa Caputo,  Robert Castle, Janis and Charles Cecil, Zulam Chaviano, Craig Cichy,  Susan Clamage, Martha Clapp, Ellen Coletto, Leslie and Richard Curtis,  Pam and Dave Davidson, Alicia De Lalio, Karen Dickens, Betsy DiFelice, Marian Dillon, Susan Dornstein, Nancy Dubin, Ann Drysdale, Richard  Dwyer, Susan Engel, Merle Englander, Joan Erdheim, Karen Fang, Sandy  Fetter, Barbara Franzoso, Jessica and Jeffery Gaynor, Rena Geloso, Jane  and Charles Gibney, Alan Gibson, Ally Goldman, Susan Goldstein, Wendy  Gordon, Pam Gordon, Geordie and Robert Grant, Rachel Greenwood, Edith  Greenwood, Susan Grote, Betsy Hauck, Dorothy Hamill, Lynne Hanson,  Cynthia and Mike Harvell, Dalila Hastings, Sharon and Jeff Hazard,  Andrea Heitzman, David Hicks, Juli McKinstry Hosking, Sarah Hughes, Ann  Jackson, Ruth and Al Jacobson, Clare Kasputys, Joshua Katz, Randi  Katz,Fran Katzman, Jeff Keefe, Susan Kittenplan, Sue and Chris Klem,  Hilda Kraker, Dr. Richard Kraus, Patricia Landis, Randall Lane, Bob  LeGros,Terri Levine, Barbara Linn, Terri Levine, Val Levine, Barb  MacLeod, Caroline Mann, Stacy Martin, Craig Maurizi, Alis McCurdy  Sauers, Kathleen Mcgowan, Michael Mertaugh, Harold Meth, Marylyn  Meyerson, David Miller, Ellen Mills,Normandie  Mindheim, Laura Morrissette, Galen and Tod Mott, Suna Murray, Lisa  Navarro, Adrienne Natrillo, Helen NgaiWade, Jeff Nolt, Moira North,  Bruce Norvell, Elizabeth Nunn, Julianna Rosenbluth Obeid, Carl N.  Olsson, Nick Perna, Nina Peterson, Jack and Joy Prudek, Nancy Quaife,  Lisa and Ron Reed, Linda Reiss, Lisa Loop-Retaleato, Susan Ringler,  Keith Rosen, Cathy Rosenbluth, Lisa and Harry Rosenthal, Amy Rosewater,  Kate and Bob Rosso, Robyn Roth-Moise, Donna Ryan and Andy Livingston,  Susan Ryckman in honor of JoJo Starbuck, Kristiina Sakai, Noel  Schoenleber, Rhea Schwartz and Paul Wolff, Ronald Sedley, Clare  Sheridan, Laura Sinnott and Albert Pope, Sonia and Tony  Slevira, Nancy and Zach Slater, Kristin Sorani, Nicholas Spinelli, Sandy  Springer, Meg Streeter Lauck, Adele and Bob Sweet, Martha Sword, Penny  and Thomas Tang, Iren Tar, Jocelyn Tenille, Margaret Thomson, Leslie  Thorne, Joan Torrance, Georgene Troseth, Missy VanBuren, Lala Van Kamp,  Kate Vanoff, Kim Verde, Robin Wagner,  Vera Wang, Susan Wilsey, Barry Wilson, Doug and Betsy Wilson, Toby Wolf, Ed Wood, Anna Wong, Beth Woronoff, Larry Yerdon, Sharon and Robert Yoerg, Aja Zanova, Elaine Zayak. 

and anonymous donors!


Thank you to our generous APT public television supporters! 

We are all grateful for your belief in bringing IDI 

to a broader international audience. 

We could not do this without you!


Champion:


Joe Kasputys in loving memory of Marilyn Kasputys

Lisa McGraw Figure Skating Foundation


Quad:


The Richard T. Button Foundation in loving memory of Marilyn Kasputys 

and Debbie Gordon

The James Deering Danielson Foundation

Nancy Jean Davis

Susan Mckimens in memory of Marilyn Kasputys and Debbie Gordon

Joan Sabatino


Triple:


Scott and Anne Allen

Josh Babb

Midge Farkas

Patti Kasputys and Family in memory of Marilyn Kasputys

Terri Katz 

Dorothy Hamill in Memory of Debbie Gordon

Audrey Weisiger and Grassroots to Champions


Double:


Jill Howell in Memory of Marilyn Kasputys

Tony and Sonia Slevira


Single:


Brenda and Skip Berg

Mary Lee Copp Advised Fund

Janice Feldman in Memory of Debbie Gordon

Jane Hancock

Valerie Levine in memory of Debbie Gordon

Stephanie Mennon

Nicole Miller in honor of her dear friend Debbie Gordon

Robert Shmalo

JoJo Starbuck

Penny and Thomas Tang

Sharon and Robert Yoerg


Take Off:


Pam Averick in memory of Debbie Gordon

Gladys and Ed Dunlop

Susie Gharib and Fereydan Nazem

Linda Illsley

Lisa and Ron Reed

Kim Verde


Preparation:


In Memory of Debbie Gordon:

Marilyn Andretta,Craig Cichy, Joan Erdheim, Jody Flatt, Roy Hoya and Twenty First Securities Employees, Susan Kittenplan,  Bobbi and Barry Kolton, Patricia Marcus and Family, Edward and Linda Munshower, Anita Scanlon, David Schachter, Clare Sheridan, Dominique Singer, Robert Stovall, Betsy and Doug Wilson, Elaine Zayak, MIchael Zimmer


Lisa Marie Allen, Chris Anderson, Elisa Angeli, Ann Barksdale, Robert Castle, Charles and Janis Cecil, Martha Clapp, Pam and Dave Davidson, Richard Dwyer, Susan Engel, Mary English, Alice (Sandy) Fetter, John Fernandes,Barbara Franzoso, Jane and Charles Gibney, Susan Grote, Cynthia and Mike Harvell,Betsy Hauck, Joan Josephson, Bob Legros, Barbara MacLeod, Caroline Mann, Alis McCurdy Sauers, Kathleen Mcgowan, Juli Mckinstry Hosking, Michael Mertaugh, David Miller, Robyn Roth Moise, Galen and Todd Mott,Suna Murray, Lisa Navarro, Bruce Norvell,Diane Nugent, Elizabeth Nunn, Nick Perna, Nina Peterson, Nancy Quaife, Harry and Lisa Rosenthal, Kate and Bob Rosso, Rhea Schwartz,  Meg Streeter, Adele and Robert Sweet,Leslie Thorne, Michelle Witt


Thank you to our collaborators:


BeeEventive and Alyssa Shane

Words on Dance and Deborah Kaufman

Disson Skating

Strawbery Banke Museum

The Fenimore Museum with Danielle Henrici and Todd Kenyon

Labrie Family Skate and our performance committee

Sun Valley Resort and Scott Irvine and Jennifer Uhrig

Silver Center for the Arts at Plymouth State University and

Diane Jeffery, Dave Gyger, and Trudy Pelletier

Snoopy’s Home Ice and Justin Higgs, Randy Pennington, and Kevin McCool

Wood River YMCA Sun Valley

Higher Ground SV and Cara Barrett

Little Harbour School and Sean McGrimley

Skating Club of New York and Terri Levine and Susan Kittenplan

Essex County Skating Club

Park City Ice Arena and Matt Genther and Erika Fisher Roberts

Skating Club of Boston and Doug Zeghibe

Grassroots To Champions and Shelia Thelan

Young Artists Showcase

West Orange Performance Committee:

Marie DeFalco, Chris Anderson, Sally Saul, and Jack Lipkin

Cottonwood Heights Recreation Center and Star Lit Blades Synchro

New Hampshire Association for the Blind

Future in Sight and Stephanie Hurd

Fenway Sports Management and Clare Durant and Frederick Olsen

National Baseball Hall of Fame

American Public Television 

John Wilson and MK Blades

Stellar Adventure Media


IDI Advisors:

Laura Faure and JoAnna Mendl Shaw


Costume Design:

Alicia Jackson


Music:

Phil Lee


Photography (ncluding website):

Diana Dumbadse Photography

David Seelig

Mark Oliver

Frank Rocco

Darial Sneed (RIP)

Taylor Davidson

David J. Murray

Deborah Hickey of Glidefar Photography

Jennifer Simpson of 208 Images and Media


Videography:

Stellar Media and Spencer Cordovano

Matej Silecky

David Seelig

Candice Spielman

Mark Oliver

Abel Machado and Greasy Lens Films

David Sotnick

Carly  Donowick


IDI Assistants:

Carly Donowick, Erin Reed, John Kerr, Sinead Kerr and Grant Marshall


IDI Words on Dance Committee:

Emily Hughes, Brian Boitano, Kristi Yamaguchi, Dorothy Hamill, Dick Button


Development:

Alison Hart

Mimi Bradley


IDI Archival Consultant:

Dominique Singer


Merchandise:

Wendy Addiss and Addiss Enterprises

Sharon Hazard and Imagine It Embroidery


Accounting:

Debra Grott and Karen LaPalme, WLGR Accounting

Heartland Payroll


Legal:

Robert Levin


Graphics:

Bruce Goldberg

Renata Letto


Travel:

Paul Corin


Our Circle of Volunteers:

Christine Lee, Jamie Coffey, Carly Donowick, Erin Reed, Brent Bommentre,

Diane and Keith Joe Dick, Kim Navarro, Angela Webster

Carole Anne Morrison, Anne Weidman, Jeff Keefe, Leigh Baker, Bill Downey

Trina Peters, Robyn Sias, Barbara Holland, Sonia Dunfield, Pam Farr


Executive Volunteers and IDI lifesavers: Susan Mckimens and John Fernandes


Currier and Ives Strawbery Banke Skaters:

Caroline Mann, Kristiina Sakai, John Salwen, John Wold, Lenaye Marsten, Jim Tompkins, Erik Nyland, Emma Clarke, Michael Mertaugh, and Eric Rioux


The Staff, Board,  and Management of Labrie Family Skate

and the Strawbery Banke Museum

Larry Yerdon, Cynthia Harvell, Zach Slater, Donna Ryan, Anne Weidman, Laura Brown, Marissa Correll,and Monique DeForge


Thank you, from all of us at IDI!

image1